Tennessee State USBC Association, Inc
A Merged State Bowling Association Certified by the United States Bowling Congress

Contact Us                                               Webmaster: Lou Giacobbi - webadmin@tnbowling.com

Site Map                                                               © 2018: Tennessee State USBC Association, Inc.
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
2018 Tennessee State Queens Tournament
Queens Qualifying  --  Bracket Rolloff  --  Prize Fund
2018 Tennessee State USBC Masters
Masters Qualifying  --  Bracket Rolloff  --  Prize Fund
DOUBLES
Div 1 Men - 140 & Over Hdcp - Donnie Uselton / John Williams Sr - Watertown, TN
Div 2 Men - 120-139 Hdcp - Dwayne Cuzzort / Dennis Hargis - Cookeville, TN
Div 3 Men - 100-119 Hdcp - Ken Peters / Kevin VanGelder - Murfreesboro, TN
Div 1 Women - 140 & Over Hdcp - Cheryl Mims / Grace White - Lobelville, TN
Div 2 Women - 120-139 Hdcp - Joyce Lamb / Cathey Wade - Unionville, TN
Div 3 Women - 100-119 Hdcp - Sheila Daugherty / Erin Humphrey - Norris, TN
Div 1 Mixed - 140 & Over Hdcp - Henry Williams / Marilyn Williams - Gallatin, TN
Div 2 Mixed - 120-139 Hdcp - Dennis Taylor / Wanda Taylor - Jackson, TN
Div 3 Mixed - 100-119 Hdcp - Rusty Lamon / Linda Liu - Murfreesboro, TN

1,376
1,422
1,374
1,346
1,361
1,322
1,360
1,419
1,490
DIVISION
Div 1 Men - 75 & Over Hdcp
Div 2 Men - 70-74 Hdcp
Div 3 Men - 65-69 Hdcp
Div 4 Men - 60-64 Hdcp
Div 5 Men - 55-59 Hdcp
Div 6 Men - 50-54 Hdcp

Div 1 Women - 75 & Over Hdcp
Div 2 Women - 70-74 Hdcp
Div 3 Women - 65-69 Hdcp
Div 4 Women - 60-64 Hdcp
Div 5 Women - 55-59 Hdcp
Div 6 Women - 50-54 Hdcp

747
733
794
760
741
774

693
728
711
752
736
733
Martha Johnson
SINGLES
Al Coulter - Hendersonville, TN
Ralph Siebe - Smyrna, TN
George Henry - Hixson, TN
Jesse Bledsoe - Chattanooga, TN
Vince Crum - Chattanooga, TN
Allen Bird - Greeneville, TN

Alice Jackson - R Boiling Sprgs, TN
Jinnie Henry - Hixson, TN
Ardis Jennett - Hermitage, TN
Susane Baudoin - Arrington, TN
Janet Hendrix - Knoxville, TN
Sandy Norwood - Chattanooga, TN
NATIONAL SCORE
Al Coulter - Hendersonville, TN
Mike Bradley - Smyrna, TN
George Henry - Hixson, TN
Kelly Barnes - Manchester, TN
Buddy Culbreath
Allen Bird - Greeneville, TN

Marilyn Williams - Gallatin, TN
Jinnie Henry - Hixson, TN
Miki Wilkerson - Dresden, TN
Kathy James - Lewisburg, TN
Janet Hendrix - Knoxville, TN
Mary Freeman - Murfreesboro, TN

1,382
1,434
1,497
1,434
1,422
1,503

1,396
1,370
1,414
1,457
1,389
1,364
Home     Open     Women     Senior     Youth     Tourn     Results     TRTTG     Jr Gold     TSSAA     Colleges     Board     UTG     Links
 PLACEWINNERS
 1 - Savyon Pipes
 2 - Jeremy Adams
 3 - Jimmy Morrow
 4 - Danny McMillan
 5 - Kamron Doyle
 6 - Nathan Potter
 7 - Matt Giuliani
 8 - Frank Massengale
 9 - Justin Billings
 10 - Kevin Anderson
 10 - Chris Massengale
 12 - Michael Shipley
 13 - Doug Hayes
 14 - Gary Smalling
 15 - Tim Sedman
 16 - Brian Mueller
 1. Chelsea Thomas
 2. Jennifer Channell
 3. Kara Holloway
 4. Bridget Abel
 5. Sandra Sears-Wiley
 6. Cindy Buckner
 7. Amy Nash-Smith
 8. Rachel Newcomb
 9. Stephanie Critcher
 10. Kimberly Hackney
 11. Gaby Burris
 12. Tiny Woods
 13. Kailee Channell
 14. Darlene Williams
 15. Tina Hill-Potter
 16. Donna Jones
 17. Shirley Townes
 18. Rebecca O'Connor
 19. Bobbi Martin
 20. Tamika Jones