Division 1 Boys
  Champion
  Calin Meeks, Hardin County

  Finalists
  2. Xavier Powell-Short, Smyrna
  3. Zach Price, McMinn County
  4. Josh Meeke, Smyrna
  5. Jacob Berry, Blackman
  6. Blake Evans, Smyrna

  Division 1 Girls
  Champion
  Megan Metz, Wilson Central

  Finalists
  2. Danielle Jedlicki, Seigel
  3. Faith Welch, Hardin County
  4. Sarah Sanes, Blackman
  5. Lindsay Manning, Lebanon
  6. Baileigh Snow, Blackman

  Division 2 Boys
  Champion
  Jackson Stanley, Christian Brothers

  Finalists
  2. Jimmy Morrow, MUS
  3. Nick Agnew, St Benedict
  4. Quinn Collins, John Paul II
  5. CJ Petrin, Notre Dame
  6. Kenton Gentry, Ezell Harding

  Division 2 Girls
  Champion
  Kennedy West, Friendship Christian

  Finalists
  2. Ashton Bazzell, Baylor
  3. Leah Hayes, Clarksville Academy
  4. Lauren Davis, St Marys
  5. Alexa Pangonas, St Benedict
  6. Maggie Bacurin, Harpeth Hall

2017-18 TSSAA BOWLING
CHAMPIONSHIPS
Tennessee State USBC Association, Inc
A Merged State Bowling Association Certified by the United States Bowling Congress
INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT
Jan 18-19, 2018
TEAM TOURNAMENT
Jan 19-20, 2018

  Division 1 Boys
  Quarterfinals
  Hardin County 22, Collierville 7
  Tullahoma 24, Upperman 3
  White House 22, Cherokee 5
  Smyrna 23, Gatlinburg Pittman 4

  Semifinals
  Hardin County 22, Tullahoma 5
  White House 16, Smyrna 11

  Finals
  Hardin County 16, White House 11

  Division 1 Girls
  Quarterfinals
  Creek Wood 19, Heritage 8
  Walker Valley 17.5, Cherokee 9.5
  Hardin County 21.5, Lebanon 5.5
  Blackman 19, Bartlett 8

  Semifinals
​  Creek Wood 17, Walker Valley 10
​  Hardin County 19, Blackman 8

  Finals
  Hardin County 23, Creek Wood 4

  Division 2 Boys
  Quarterfinals
  Friendship Christian 18, John Paul II 9
  Christian Brothers 24.5, Notre Dame 2.5
  St Benedict 15.5, Ezell Harding 11.5
  Lipscomb Academy 20, McCallie 7

  Semifinals
  Christian Brothers 22, Friendship Christian 5
  St Benedict 21, Lipscomb Academy 6

  Finals
  Christian Brothers 19, St Benedict 8

  Division 2 Girls
  Quarterfinals
  Goodpasture 18, Harpeth Hall 9
  St Benedict 18, GPS 9
  Friendship Christian 22, St Marys 5
  John Paul II 17, Knoxville Webb 10

  Semifinals
  St Benedict 17, Goodpasture 10
​  Friendship Christian 20.5, John Paul II 6.5

  Finals
  Friendship Christian 15.5, St Benedict 11.5

See Full Results at
TSSAASports.com

Mr / Miss Bowling 2018

Click to see this year's 
winners and finalists
2018 TSSAA Division 1 Boys Champions
Hardin County
2018 TSSAA Division 1 Girls Champions
Hardin County
2018 TSSAA Division 2 Boys Champions
Christian Brothers
2018 TSSAA Division 2 Girls Champions
Friendship Christian

Webmaster: Lou Giacobbi - webadmin@tnbowling.com

© 2018: Tennessee State USBC Association, Inc.
Home     Open     Women     Senior     Youth     Scores     TRTTG     Jr Gold     TSSAA     Colleges     Board     Calendar     Links     Blog