Tennessee State USBC Association, Inc
A Merged State Bowling Association Certified by the United States Bowling Congress
 2018-19 TSSAA High School Bowling

     Official 
     TSSAA                  
     Website                    
Home     Open     Women     Senior     Youth     Tourn     Results     TRTTG     Jr Gold     TSSAA     Colleges     Board     UTG     Links

Contact Us                                               Webmaster: Lou Giacobbi - webadmin@tnbowling.com

Site Map                                                               © 2018: Tennessee State USBC Association, Inc.
TSSAA High School Region Tournaments
 District 3
 D1 Open
 Champion
 District 4
 Runner Up
 D1 Girls
 Runner Up
 District 5
 District 6
 District 7
 District 8
 District 9
 District 10
 District 11
 District 12
 District 13
 District 14
 District 17
 District 18
 District 19
 Sevier County
 Gatlinburg Pittman
 Bearden
 Knoxville Catholic
 Rhea County
 Soddy Daisy
 Hixson
 Blackman
 Stewarts Creek
 Lawrence County
 Columbia Central
 Brentwood
 Centennial
 John Overton
 Martin Luther King
 McGavock
 Hume Fogg
 Mount Juliet
 White House
 Creek Wood
 Upperman
 Cumberland Co
 Bartlett
 Collierville
 White Station
 Memphis Central
 Ridgeway
 Southwind
 District 3
 District 4
 District 5
 District 6
 District 7
 District 8
 District 9
 District 10
 District 11
 District 12
 District 13
 District 14
 District 17
 District 18
 District 19
 Sevier County
 William Blount
 Bearden
 South Doyle
 Walker Valley
 Bradley Central
 Soddy Daisy
 Sequatchie County
 Smyrna
 Vacant
 Lawrence County
 Marshall County
 Franklin
 Brentwood
 Antioch
 Martin Luther King
 McGavock
 Lebanon
 Portland
 Upperman
 White County
 Arlington
 Craigmont
 Memphis Central
 Power Center
TSSAA High School Sectionals
 D1 Open
 Region 1
 Champion
 Region 2
 Runner Up
 Region 3
 Region 4
 Region 5
 Region 6
 Region 7
 Region 8
 Hardin County
 Dyer County
 D1 Girls
 Champion
 Runner Up
 Region 1
 Region 2
 Region 3
 Region 4
 Region 5
 Region 6
 Region 7
 Region 8
 Hardin County
 Brighton
 Bartlett
 D2 Open
 Friendship Christ
 John Paul II
 Ezell Harding
 Clarksville Acad
 St Benedict
 Christian Brothers
 D2 Girls
 John Paul II
 Lipscomb Acad
 Goodpasture
 St Agnes
 St Benedict
 Hume Fogg
 Lebanon
 Creek Wood
 White House
 Southwind
 Bradley Central
 Champion
 Smyrna
 Lawrence County
 Blackman
 Stewarts Creek
TSSAA High School State Tournament
TSSAA High School District Tournaments
 Girls Sectionals
 Saturday, Jan 12, 2019
 Boys Sectionals
 Monday, Jan 14, 2019
Cherokee def William Blount
Sevier County 22, Dobyns Bennett 5
Stewarts Creek 21, Walker Valley 6
Blackman 17, Bradley Central 10
Creek Wood 26, Franklin 1
White House 25, Hume Fogg 2
Hardin County 27, Arlington 0
Bartlett 24, Brighton 3
Greeneville 21, Bearden 6
Sevier County 20.5, Cherokee 6.5
Lawrence County 20, Rhea County 7
Smyrna 22, Bradley Central 5
White House 20.5, Brentwood 6.5
Lebanon 19, Centennial 8
Hardin County 22.5, Collierville 4.5
Bartlett 18, Dyer County 9
 D1 Open
 D1 Girls
 Friendship Christ
 Notre Dame
 McCallie
 Baylor
 GPS
 Rhea County
 Bradley Central
 Bradley Central
 Walker Valley
 Bartlett
 Bartlett
 Collierville
 Arlington
 White House
 Creek Wood
 Greeneville
 Dobyns Bennett
 Cherokee
 Cherokee
 White House
 Lebanon
 Sevier County
 Sevier County
 Bearden
 William Blount
 Brentwood
 Centennial
 Franklin
 Hume Fogg
 Stewarts Creek
 Sevier County
 Blackman
 Bartlett
 Hardin County
 Hardin County
 Cherokee
 Creek Wood
 White House
 Smyrna
 Bartlett
 Lebanon
 Lawrence County
 Greeneville
 Sevier County
 White House