Tennessee State USBC Association, Inc
A Merged State Bowling Association Certified by the United States Bowling Congress
2019 Tennessee USBC Open Championships
Final Official Top Scores   --   Final Official Standings   --   Final Prize List

Contact Us                                               Webmaster: Lou Giacobbi - webadmin@tnbowling.com

Site Map                                                               © 2018: Tennessee State USBC Association, Inc.

Congrats to these great efforts at the Tenn USBC Open
Luis Rossi
Murfreesboro, TN
300 Game
Saturday, Feb 9
Jimmy Marshall
Kingsport, TN
300 Game - 794 Series
Sunday, Feb 10
Steve Kincannon
Knoxville, TN
794 Series
Sunday, Feb 10
Congrats to Chris and
Frank Massengale

Receiving USBC award for a 600 2-Man Team Game
 SINGLES HANDICAP
 1. Shawn Rawdon - Cookeville, TN
 2. Blakely Garrett - Monterey, TN
 3. James Bowman - Knoxville, TN
 4. David White - Clarksville, TN
 5. Andrew Cummings - Murfreesboro, TN
 6. Robert Gotchall - Clarksville, TN
 6. Daniel Hicks - Kingsport, TN
 6. Jamie Kilgore - Johnson City, TN
 6. Sam Wilhoit - Johnson City, TN
 10. Steven Birman - Evarts, KY
 TEAM SCRATCH
 1. B.S.D - Ringgold, GA
 2. Move Left - Clarksville, TN\
 3. Spare Time Hixson - Ringgold, GA
 4. Straight Cash Homie - Clarksville, TN
 5. T. "MF". W - Clarksville, TN
 6. Bowling Is Fun - Clarksville, TN
 7. Lifetime Bowling Buddies #1 - Pikeville, TN
 8. Dead Money - Ringgold, GA
 9. Big Bag Of Richards - Clarksville, TN
 10. Brock Farms 1 - Crossville, TN
 TEAM HANDICAP
 1. Ten Pins - Johnson City, TN
 2. Greeneville 5 - Johnson City, TN
 3. Mr. Nelson - Murfreesboro, TN
 4. S.O.L. - Whitesburg, TN
 5. B.S.D. - Ringgold, GA
 6. Lexington 10-Pin - Lexington, TN
 7. Just Five - Johnson City, TN
 8. Cheap Hookers - Cleveland, TN
 8. William's Wholesale - Columbia, TN
 10. Move Left - Clarksville, TN
 DOUBLES SCRATCH
 1. Jason Connell / Wayne Deason - Cordova, TN
 2. Kevin Anderson / Aaron Martin Jr - Clarksville, TN
 3. Bobby Raymond / Daniel Richardson - Smyrna, TN
 4. James Marshall / William Marshall - Kingsport, TN
 5. Ingellimar Beasley / Sandra Sears-Wiley - Clarksville, TN
 6. Doug Hayes / Zach Sanders - Clarksville, TN
 7. Jason Day / James Kasee - Ringgold, GA
 8. PJ Jones / Walter Morris - Nashville, TN
 9. Garrett Flatt / Norman Titus - Culleoka, TN
 10. Jeff Butler / Robert Gotchall - Clarksville, TN
 SINGLES SCRATCH
 1. Robert Gotchall - Clarksville, TN
 1. David White - Clarksville, TN
 3. Thomas Wynne - Clarksville, TN
 4. Frank Massengale Jr - Hixson, TN
 5. Blakely Garrett - Monterey, TN
 6. PJ Jones - Nashville, TN
 7. Michael Shipley - Ringgold, GA
 8. James Holcombe - Tullahoma, TN
 9. Darren Chaffin III - Columbia, TN
 10. Devin Ragsdale - Tullahoma, TN
 10. Nick Sheets - Johnson City, TN
 ALL EVENTS SCRATCH
 1. Thomas Wynne - Clarksville, TN
 2. Nick Sheets - Johnson City, TN
 3. Darren Chaffin III - Columbia, TN
 4. James Holcombe - Tullahoma, TN
 5. Jason Day - Ringgold, GA
 6. James Marshall - Kingsport, TN
 7. Rusty Lamon - Murfreesboro, TN
 8. Jeff Butler - Clarksville, TN
 9. Daniel Richardson - Smyrna, TN
 10. Tony Beason - Cookeville, TN
 SENIOR SINGLES HANDICAP
 1. David White - Clarksville, TN
 2. Joseph Ashburn - Cookeville, TN
 3. Terry Hendrixson - Silver Point, TN
 4. Dale Morris - Winchester, TN
 5. John Reuter - Clarksville, TN
 6. Buddy Culbreath - Carthage, TN
 7. Lesa Betts - Murfreesboro, TN
 8. Buddy Taylor - Winchester, TN
 9. Jeff Bolton - Cookeville, TN
 10. Dennis Boom - Gallatin, TN
 DOUBLES HANDICAP
 1. Brandon Gray / Dwayne Gray - Johnson City, TN
 2. Caleb Grisson / Hunter Scott - Lexington, TN
 3. Greg Napier / Robert Theuring - Huntington WV
 4. Jamie Kilgore / Willis Shipley - Johnson City, TN
 5. Jason Connell / Wayne Deason - Cordova, TN
 6. Candice Beaschler / Greg Beaschler - Piperton, TN
 7. Kevin Vickers / Virginia Vickers - Huntington, WV
 8. Shawn Rawdon / James Wheeler - Cookeville, TN
 9. Toni Coplen / Daniel Hicks - Kingsport, TN
 9. Sean Amend / Ron Poland - Murfreesboro, TN
 ALL EVENTS HANDICAP
 1. Adam Loyd - Newport, TN
 2. Jamie Kilgore - Johnson City, TN
 3. Josh Dishman - Baxter, TN
 3. Sam Wilhoit - Johnson City, TN
 5. Richard Baldwin - Kingsport, TN
 6. James Holcombe - Tullahoma, TN
 7. Greg Napier - Huntington, WV
 7. Shawn Rawdon - Cookeville, TN
 9. Daniel Hicks - Kingsport, TN
 10. Rickey Fannon - Johnson City, TN
 10. Willis Shipley - Johnson City, TN
 SENIOR ALL EVENTS HANDICAP
 1. Dennis Boom - Gallatin, TN
 1. Buddy Taylor - Winchester, TN
 3. Don Null - Hilham, TN
 4. Terry Wilcox Sr - Cleveland, TN
 5. Guy Gevedon - Lewisburg, TN
 6. Terry Hendrixson - Silver Point, TN
 7. Leonard Alexander - Murfreesboro, TN
 8. Darlene Williams - Hixson, TN
 9. Doug Hayes - Clarksville, TN
 10. Michael Widmayer - Hilham, TN

 3,460
 3,457
 3,407
 3,367
 3,355
 3,330
 3,322
 3,317
 3,278
 3,273

 1,605
 1,472
 1,462
 1,455
 1,452
 1,445
 1,442
 1,440
 1,434
 1,427

    812
    812
    783
    781
    767
    765
    763
    762
    761
    760
    760

 2,259
 2,248
 2,225
 2,218
 2,214
 2,181
 2,168
 2,166
 2,156
 2,154

    822
    798
    796
    793
    783
    777
    774
    764
    763
    759

 3,708
 3,539
 3,529
 3,521
 3,516
 3,515
 3,482
 3,471
 3,471
 3,465

 1,613
 1,609
 1,608
 1,606
 1,605
 1,558
 1,551
 1,544
 1,543
 1,543

    854
    839
    823
    822
    814
    812
    812
    812
    812
    811

 2,367
 2,340
 2,335
 2,335
 2,325
 2,314
 2,311
 2,311
 2,302
 2,296
 2,296

 2,206
 2,206
 2,198
 2,178
 2,177
 2,163
 2,154
 2,142
 2,138
 2,137
2019 Tennessee USBC Open Championships
Final Unofficial Top Scores
Andrew Cummings
Nashville, TN
300 Game
Saturday, Feb 16
Wayne Clopton
Pigeon Forge, TN
300 - 300 -- 832 Series
Saturday, Feb 23
Mark Ostby
Knoxville, TN
300 Game
Saturday, Feb 9
Royce Johnson
Chattanooga, TN
300 Game
Saturday, Feb 23
Justin Phan
Crossville, TN
300 Game
Saturday, Feb 23
Patrick Wade
Oak Ridge, TN
300 Game
Saturday, Feb 23
Billy Lampley
Murfreesboro, TN
300 Game
Saturday, Feb 23
Mike Gallegos
Columbia, TN
300 Game
Saturday, Feb 23
David White
Memphis, TN
812 Series
Saturday, Feb 24
Greg Napier
Oak Ridge, TN
817 Series
Saturday, Feb 23
Rob Gotchall
Clarksville, TN
812 Series
Saturday, Feb 24
Wayne Deason
Memphis, TN
826 Series
Saturday, Feb 16
Bobby Caldwell
40th State USBC Open
Tournament