Tennessee State USBC Association, Inc
A Merged State Bowling Association Certified by the United States Bowling Congress
 MENS ALL EVENTS HDCP - 75+
 1. Ross Blevins - Clinton, TN
 2. Tom Montgomery - Cookeville, TN
 3. Bob Bunten - Bon Aqua, TN
 4. Jacob Kortz - Pigeon Forge, TN
 5. Webster Lewis Jr - Cookeville, TN
 6. Glenn Harvey - Nashville, TN
 7. Robert Whittier - Gatlinburg, TN
 8. Thomas Caruthers Sr - Nashville, TN
 9. Robert Melcher - Andersonville, TN
 10. James Brooks - Jonesborough, TN

 MENS ALL EVENTS HDCP - 70-74
 1. Onzy Horn - Church Hill, TN
 2. John Denton - Holladay, TN
 3. Walter Collins - Counce, TN
 4. Ramsey Valentine - Knoxville, TN
 5. James Fitzgerald - Hendersonville, TN
 6. Derold Millsaps - Hixson, TN
 7. Ronald Bates - Union City, TN
 7. William Prowell - Nashville, TN
 9. Eddie Copeland - Livington, TN
 9. Wesley Tucker - Whites Creek, TN

 MENS ALL EVENTS HDCP - 65-69
 1. Bill Brown - Ripley, TN
 2. Ronald Benedict - Brentwood, TN
 3. Robert Rooke - Lexington, TN
 4. Les Lumley - Hendersonville, TN
 5. Vick Idles - Andersonville, TN
 6. William Hammond - Clinton, TN 
 7. Roy Patterson - Hendersonville, TN
 8. Tommy Isenberg - Hendersonville, TN
 9. Charles Rainwater Jr - Shelbyville, TN
 10. Roy Anzek - Cookeville, TN

 MENS ALL EVENTS HDCP - 60-64
 1. Jack Stevens - Goodlettsville, TN
 2. William Jones - Dickson, TN
 3. Randy Williams - Manchester, TN
 4. Charlie Stickles - Lexington, TN
 5. Sam Bromell - Burns, TN
 6. David Rumler - Strawberry Plains, TN
 7. Leonard Smith Sr - Nashville, TN
 8. David Legrow - Sevierville, TN
 9. Robert Blanks - White Bluff, TN
 10. Terry Taylor - Nashville, TN

 MENS ALL EVENTS HDCP - 55-59
 1. Guy Gevedon - Petersburg, TN
 2. Mike McGill - Soddy Daisy, TN
 3. Ray Edenton - Goodlettsville, TN
 4. Robert Souza - Gallatin, TN
 5. David Cooley - Tullahoma, TN
 6. Ricky Woodard - Watertown, TN
 7. Ken Davidson - Cookeville, TN
 8. Leonard Bugg - Savannah, TN
 9. Jimmy Flatt - Nashville, TN
 10. Mark Carroll - Murfreesboro, TN

 MENS SINGLES - DIV 6 - 50-54
 1. Billy Faulkner - Lexington, TN
 2. Troy Cox - Springfield, TN
 3. David Bowers - Knoxville, TN
 4. Eddie Hutchison - Clinton, TN
 5. Brian Mueller - Monterey, TN
 6. Larry Hicks - Greeneville, TN
 7. Tim Patterson - Westmoreland, TN
 8. Douglas Smythe - Antioch, TN
 9. Jeffrey Whaley Sr - Celina, TN
 10. Dennis Bryant - Newbern, TN

1,349
1,339
1,328
1,309
1,295
1,284
1,280
1,277
1,268
1,267


1,365
1,329
1,311
1,294
1,287
1,275
1,273
1,273
1,269
1,269


1,320
1,316
1,310
1,305
1,302
1,288
1,285
1,282
1,280
1,252


1,492
1,375
1,317
1,314
1,312
1,291
1,282
1,275
1,266
1,265


1,461
1,442
1,423
1,344
1,289
1,284
1,273
1,261
1,259
1,248


1,419
1,369
1,363
1,361
1,351
1,305
1,301
1,272
1,241
1,234
 2016 Tennessee USBC Senior Championships
Men's Results  --  Men's Prize List  --  Women's Results  --  Women's Prize List

Contact Us                                               Webmaster: Lou Giacobbi - webadmin@tnbowling.com

Site Map                                                               © 2018: Tennessee State USBC Association, Inc.
 WOMENS ALL EVENTS HDCP - 75+
 1. Nina Forsyth - Sparta, TN
 2. Mae Drinnon - Rogersville, TN
 3. Ethel Hudgens - Morristown, TN
 4. Faye Bagwell - Cedar Hill, TN
 5. Ann Benedetto - Rogersville, TN
 5. Shirley Shoemaker - Cleveland, TN
 7. Auda McCoy - Crossville, TN
 8. Lilllian Davis - Maryville, TN
 9. Sherry Russell - Chattanooga, TN
 10. Carolyn Cornett - Oak Ridge, TN

 WOMENS ALL EVENTS HDCP - 70-74
 1. Jimmie Davis - Jackson, TN
 2. Mary Hillard - Strawberry Plains, TN
 3. Cora Kiser - Maryville, TN
 4. Lorene Whatley - Oliver Springs, TN
 5. Dorothy Clement - Cookeville, TN
 6. Gloria Jones - Crossville, TN
 7. MaryAnn Hamel - Oak Ridge, TN
 8. Anne Runyan - Signal Mountain, TN
 9. Patricia Melcher - Andersonville, TN
 10. Shirley Duggin - Manchester, TN

 WOMENS ALL EVENTS HDCP - 65-69
 1. Marilyn Buttry - Rogersville, TN
 2. Joann Stanford - Celina, TN
 3. Cathie Housman - Clinton, TN
 4. Linda Kauffman - Jackson, TN
 5. Claudia Brown - Harriman, TN
 5. Paula O'Steen - Signal Mountain, TN 
 7. Kris Whittington - Monterey, TN
 8. Janis Butler - Jackson, TN
 8. Karen Williams - Antioch, TN
 10. Maelene Barnes - Jackson, TN

 WOMENS ALL EVENTS HDCP - 60-64
 1. Deborah Sams - Morristown, TN
 2. Barbara Scott - Lexington, TN
 3. Cindy Sims - Murfreesboro, TN
 4. Susan Randolph, Cookeville, TN
 5. Christie Goodney - Caryville, TN
 6. Diane Cox - Murfreesboro, TN
 7. Mary Cianciolo - Southaven, MS
 7. Gwen Guitar - Crossville, TN
 9. Sylvia Whitehouse - Straw Plains, TN
 10. Susan Bradley - Rogersville, TN

 WOMENS ALL EVENTS HDCP - 55-59
 1. Patricia Jackson - Linden, TN
 2. Sharon Davis - Cookeville, TN
 3. Renee Scarbrough - Clinton, TN
 4. Venus Dixon - Ringgold, GA
 5. Angela Coons - Red Boiling Springs, TN
 6. Diane Holbert - Watertown, TN
 7. Darlene Wilder - Morristown, TN
 8. Denean O'Neil - Cleveland, TN
 9. Erin Humphrey - Norris, TN
 9. Janice Stallworth - Lebanon, TN

 WOMENS ALL EVENTS - 50-54
 1. Darlene Williams - Chattanooga, TN
 2. Rebecca Diaz - Clarksville, TN
 3. Tammy Jackson - Rutledge, TN
 4. Teresa Music - Lebanon, TN
 5. Peggy Hawks - Clarksville, TN
 6. Cheryl Hall - Cleveland, TN
 7. Dorraine Harless - Alcoa, TN
 8. Malissia Hall - Sparta, TN
 9. Toni Jamieson - Crossville, TN
 10. Sheila Daugherty - Jacksboro, TN
 10. Karen Pierce - Seymour, TN
 10. Rhonda Shaw - Spring Hill, TN

1,196
1,186
1,181
1,177
1,167
1,167
1,166
1,163
1,161
1,155


1,253
1,250
1,232
1,226
1,221
1,206
1,191
1,185
1,179
1,178


1,260
1,259
1,247
1,238
1,234
1,234
1,233
1,223
1,210
1,203


1,258
1,239
1,214
1,207
1,176
1,168
1,166
1,166
1,162
1,159


1,316
1,268
1,248
1,231
1,224
1,206
1,202
1,199
1,198
1,198


1,385
1,251
1,247
1,225
1,210
1,204
1,194
1,192
1,182
1,171
1,171
1,171