Tennessee State USBC Association, Inc
A Merged State Bowling Association Certified by the United States Bowling Congress
2019 Tennessee USBC Womens Championships
Final Unofficial Standings  --  Top Scores

Contact Us                                               Webmaster: Lou Giacobbi - webadmin@tnbowling.com

Site Map                                                               © 2018: Tennessee State USBC Association, Inc.

 SINGLES HANDICAP
 1. Melonie Collins - Kingsport USBC
 1. Stacia Haro - Cleveland-Bradley USBC
 3. Teresa Ellis - Obion County USBC
 4. Crystal White - Cleveland-Bradley USBC
 5. Arlene Wilkes - East Tennessee Lakeway USBC
 6. Patty Geary - Chattanooga Area USBC
 7. Kelly Berlin - Clarksville/Fort Campbell USBC
 8. Lisa Forester - Oak Ridge USBC
 8. Brenda Manning - Greeneville USBC
 10. Marie Faris - Shelbyville USBC
 10. Melissa Nesbitt - Chattanooga Area USBC
 TEAM SCRATCH
 1. Bring It - Middle Tennessee Area USBC
 2. Don't Blink - Middle Tennessee Area USBC
 2. In It To Win It - Smoky Mountain USBC
 4. Poppa's Girls - Chattanooga Area USBC
 5. Royal Crush - Kingsport USBC
 6. Deana's Divas - Smoky Mountain USBC
 7. Chocolate Squad - Middle Tennessee Area USBC
 8. Sin City - Gr Highlands USBC
 8. Strikers Advantage - Middle Tennessee Area USBC
 10. Hit Em Hard - Middle Tennessee Area USBC
 TEAM HANDICAP
 1. Bring It - Middle Tennesse Area USBC
 2. Royal Crush - Kingsport USBC
 3. All Mixed UP!!!! - Clarksville/Fort Campbell USBC
 4. Kingsport Chamber Chix - Kingsport USBC
 5. Shady Lane Farm - Lewisburg USBC
 6. Don't Blink - Middle Tennessee Area USBC
 7. OOPS - Newport USBC
 8. Misfits - Oak Ridge USBC
 9. Splits-N-Giggles - Gr Columbia USBC
 10. Poppa's Girls - Chattanooga Area USBC
 DOUBLES SCRATCH
 1. Erica Delgado / Rebecca O'Connor - Smoky Mountain USBC
 2. Chelsea Hancock / Stacia Haro - Cleveland-Bradley USBC
 3. Megan McRae / Wendy Cox - Smoky Mountain USBC
 4. Brittany Gann / Mary Robinson - Cleveland-Bradley USBC
 5. Cindy Buckner / Candi McGowan - Chattanooga Area USBC
 6. Sandra Sears-Wiley / Lula Teague - Middle Tenn Area USBC
 7. Bridget Abel / Anitra Coleman - Middle Tenn Area USBC
 8. Mary Fields / Tara Marsh - Kingsport USBC
 9. Jessica Odum / Tracy Phillips - Kingsport USBC
 10. Kathy Moore / Kerri Pigott - Alcoa-Maryville USBC
 SINGLES SCRATCH
 1. Stacia Haro - Cleveland-Bradley USBC
 2. Sandra Sears-Wiley - Middle Tennessee Area USBC
 3. Kara Holloway - Alcoa-Maryville USBC
 4. Patty Geary - Chattanooga Area USBC
 5. Angeline Ellis - Gr Columbia USBC
 6. Stephanie Streeter - Cumberland County USBC
 7. Paula Hunt - Gr Columbia USBC
 8. Mary Fields - Kingsport USBC
 9. Brittany Gann - Cleveland-Bradley USBC
 10. Belinda Khidekel - Savannah USBC
 ALL EVENTS SCRATCH
 1. Kara Holloway - Alcoa-Maryville USBC
 2. Patty Geary - Chattanooga Area USBC
 3. Paula Hunt - Gr Columbia USBC
 4. Megan McRae - Smoky Mountain USBC
 5. Cindy Buckner - Chattanooga Area USBC
 6. Patricia Fox - Kingsport USBC
 7. Erica Delgado - Smoky Mountain USBC
 7. Bobbi Martin - Gr Highlands USBC
 9. Belinda Khidekel - Savannah USBC
 10. Kelly Murphy - Gr Highlands USBC
 DOUBLES HANDICAP
 1. Chelsea Hancock / Stacia Haro - Cleveland-Bradley
 2. Erica Delgado / Rebecca O'Connor - Smoky Mountain USBC
 3. Judy Copeland / Dee Upchurch - Middle Tenn Area USBC 
 4. Geri Fegley / Pamela Smith - Newport USBC
 5. Carolyn Womack / Danielle Yost - Gr Columbia USBC
 6. Kathy Moore / Kerri Pigott - Alcoa-Maryville USBC
 7. Wendy Jackson / Tonya Miller-Hill - Clarksville-Ft Campbell 
 8. Mary Fields / Tara Marsh - Kingsport USBC
 9. Brittany Gann / Mary Robinson - Cleveland-Bradley USBC
 9. Carolyn Cox / Erin Humphrey - Oak Ridge USBC
 ALL EVENTS HANDICAP
 1. Patty Geary - Chattanooga Area USBC
 2. Kathy Davisson - Gr Columbia USBC
 3. Paula Hunt - Gr Columbia USBC
 4. Kelly Berlin - Clarksville/Fort Campbell USBC
 4. Stacia Haro - Cleveland-Bradley USBC
 6. Lisa Forester - Oak Ridge USBC
 7. Mary Fields - Kingsport USBC
 8. Jordyn Suchman - Kingsport USBC
 9. Brittany Gann - Cleveland-Bradley USBC
 10. Bobbi Martin - Gr Highlands USBC

 2,423
 2,385
 2,385
 2,356
 2.340
 2,200
 2,148
 2,111
 2,111
 2,101

 1,322
 1,277
 1,218
 1,197
 1,172
 1,166
 1,158
 1,144
 1,138
 1,118

    706
    701
    660
    659
    647
    638
    636
    635
    623
    621

 1,940
 1,901
 1,900
 1,836
 1,822
 1,810
 1,806
 1,806
 1,793
 1,774

 2,640
 2,630
 2,629
 2,619
 2,617
 2,602
 2,596
 2,587
 2,569
 2,568

 1,390
 1,367
 1,346
 1,342
 1,336
 1,333
 1,330
 1,329
 1,328
 1,328

    741
    741
    740
    735
    727
    723
    719
    717
    717
    712
    712

 2,093
 2,050
 2,044
 2,043
 2,043
 2,030
 2,018
 2,012
 2,008
 2,007
Congrats to these great efforts at the Tennessee Women's Open
2019 Tennessee USBC Womens Championships
Final Unofficial Top Scores
Mary Fields
Kingsport, TN
299 Game
March 16, 2019
Belinda Khidekel
Savannah, TN
277 Game
March 17, 2019
Kathy Davisson
Columbia, TN
275 Game
March 17, 2019
Tracy Bleil
279 Game
March 10, 2019