Tennessee State USBC Association, Inc
A Merged State Bowling Association Certified by the United States Bowling Congress
 TEAM - A DIVISION - HANDICAPPED - Pro Bowlers - Nashville USBC
      Nick Agnew, Bradley Emerson, Dalton Karstens, Megan Metz
 TEAM - B DIVISION - HANDICAPPED - Split Happens - Chattanooga Area USBC
      Cameron Compton, Maverick McCary, Preston Szostek, Gage Turner
 TEAM - C DIVISION - HANDICAPPED - Shoot 'Em Straight - Chattanooga Area USBC
      Noah Fleming, Samuel Hall, Trent McCary, Kyle Wade
 TEAM - D DIVISION - HANDICAPPED - Bowldozer - Cookeville USBC
      David Blackwell, Austin Thomas, Joshua Tinkel, Dylan Woodall
 DOUBLES A, 320 & UP, HANDICAPPED - James Doyle / Keegan Stockton - Clarksville/Fort Campbell USBC
 DOUBLES B, 260-319, HANDICAPPED - Clay Kirkland / Riley Martin - Memphis Area USBC
 DOUBLES C, 200-259, HANDICAPPED - Maverick McCary / Preston Szostek - Chattanooga Area USBC
 DOUBLES D, 199 & UNDER, HANDICAPPED - Javiel DelValle / Elliott Poor - Clarksville/Fort Campbell USBC
 SINGLES, GIRLS, 180 & UP, SCRATCH - Shelby Cole - Chattanooga USBC
 SINGLES, GIRLS A, 150-179, HANDICAPPED - Lynsey Jackson - Tullahoma USBC
 SINGLES, GIRLS B, 120-149, HANDICAPPED - Madison Hudgens - East TN USBC
 SINGLES, GIRLS C, 90-119, HANDICAPPED - Trysta Sanford - Clarksville/Fort Campbell USBC
 SINGLES, GIRLS D, 89 & UNDER, HANDICAPPED - Khaitlyn Davis - Memphis Area USBC
 SINGLES, BOYS, 190 & UP, SCRATCH - Ross Jenner - Memphis Area USBC
 SINGLES, BOYS A, 160-189, HANDICAPPED - Alex Roberson - Memphis Area USBC
 SINGLES, BOYS B, 130-159, HANDICAPPED - Troy deForest - Oak Ridge, USBC
 SINGLES, BOYS C, 100-129, HANDICAPPED - Clay Kirkland - Memphis USBC
 SINGLES, BOYS D, 99 & UNDER, HANDICAPPED - Brayden Cole - Clarksville/Fort Campbell USBC
 ALL EVENTS, GIRLS, SCRATCH - Shelbie Garrison - East TN USBC
 ALL EVENTS, GIRLS A, SCRATCH - Shiloh Agan - Clarksville/Fort Campbell USBC
 ALL EVENTS, GIRLS B, SCRATCH - Kairi Nelson - Oak Ridge USBC
 ALL EVENTS, GIRLS C, SCRATCH - Caitlyn Keller - Cookeville USBC
 ALL EVENTS, GIRLS D, SCRATCH - Shelby Keller - Cookeville USBC
 ALL EVENTS, BOYS, SCRATCH - Donte Little - Clarksville/Fort Campbell USBC
 ALL EVENTS, BOYS A, SCRATCH - Dalton Karstens - Nashville USBC
 ALL EVENTS, BOYS B, SCRATCH - Bradley Emerson - Nashville USBC
 ALL EVENTS, BOYS C, SCRATCH - Maverick McCary - Chattanooga Area USBC
 ALL EVENTS, BOYS D, SCRATCH - Aaden Stoermer - Clarksville/Fort Campbell USBC
 ALL EVENTS, GIRLS A, HANDICAPPED - Allie Foropoulos - Chattanooga Area USBC
 ALL EVENTS, GIRLS B, HANDICAPPED - Madison Hudgens - East TN USBC
 ALL EVENTS, GIRLS C, HANDICAPPED - Caitlyn Keller - Cookeville USBC
 ALL EVENTS, GIRLS D, HANDICAPPED - Khaitlyn Davis - Memphis USBC
 ALL EVENTS, BOYS A, HANDICAPPED - Dalton Karstens - Nashville USBC
 ALL EVENTS, BOYS B, HANDICAPPED - Bradley Emerson - Nashville USBC
 ALL EVENTS, BOYS C, HANDICAPPED - Jake Friedmann - Clarksville/Fort Campbell USBC
 ALL EVENTS, BOYS D, HANDICAPPED - Manning Rentsch - Smoky Mountain USBC
Home     Open     Women     Senior     Youth     Scores     TRTTG     Jr Gold     TSSAA     Colleges     Board     Calendar     Links     Blog
 2,893

 2,854

 2,903

 2,758

 1,470
 1,506
 1,592
 1,451
    660
    736
    759
    793
    742
    802
    780
    792
    780
    748
 1,942
 1,774
 1,504
 1,378
 1,084
 2,160
 2,007
 1,877
 1,480
 1,203
 2,098
 2,195
 2,206
 2,177
 2,223
 2,255
 2,234
 2,215
TENNESSEE USBC YOUTH UPDATES
Tennessee USBC Top 5 Results
After Stepladder Finals
U12 Regional Champions (L to R)

Gavin Murray, Alex Davis, 
Dylan Murray, Dylan Hubley

Photo Courtesy of 
Storm Jr Bowling

Visit the Storm Youth Championship website
and the
StormJr Bowling
Facebook Page
for more tournament info
UNDER 20 GIRLS - Jada Horn - Winchester Bowl
UNDER 20 BOYS - Josh Meeke - Smyrna Bowling Center
UNDER 15 GIRLS - Bricey Caudill - Smyrna Bowling Center
UNDER 15 BOYS - Jordan Carter - Tenn Pin Alley
UNDER 12 GIRLS - Madelyn Fillers - Pinnacle
UNDER 12 BOYS - Alex Davis - Tenn Pin Alley
UNDER 10 GIRLS - Trinity Moore - Spare Time Chattanooga
UNDER 10 BOYS - Matteo Quintero - Smyrna Bowling Center
UNDER 8 GIRLS - Brooklyn Williams - Spare Time Hixson
UNDER 8 BOYS - Alex Owens - S&S Fountain Lanes

Contact Us                                               Webmaster: Lou Giacobbi - webadmin@tnbowling.com

Site Map                                                               © 2018: Tennessee State USBC Association, Inc.
TENNESSEE BOWLER RESULTS
U20 Boys
3rd - Nick Agnew
8th - Josh Meeke
9th - Jacob Berry
14th - Xavier Powell-Short
16th - Andrew Shattuck
18th - Oliver Lawson

U20 Girls
5th - Danielle Jedlicki
9th - Jada Horn
10th - Lindsay Manning
13th - Baylee Shipley
14th - Faith Welch
16th - Erika Sisk
U15 Boys
5th - Jordan Carter
9th - CJ Petrin
17th - John Smith

U15 Girls
5th - Bricey Caudill
8th - Elizabeth Coutta
12th - Jenna Hedgepath
13th - Jaclyn Hackney
14th - Savanah Greer
20th - Anna Lee Sesler
U20 Boys
3rd - Alex Davis
8th - Matteo Quintero
9th - Dylan Hubley
11th - Gavin Murray
12th - Henry Hind
14th - Dylan Murray
15th - Caleb Brown

U20 Girls
4th - Eliza Brown
Division 4F (U20 Girls)
1. Jada Horn - Winchester Bowl
2. Brianna Waddell - Andy B's Bartlett
3. Sarah Sanes - Smyrna BC
4. Destiny Law - Hendersonville S&S
5. Faith Welch - Savannah BC

Division 4M (U20 Boys)
1. Jacob Watts - Hendersonville S&S
2. Jimmy Morrow - All Star Lanes
3. Blake Evans - Smyrna BC
3. Jacob Short - Savannah BC
4. Dorian Ackers - Winchester Bowl
Division 3F (U15 Girls)
1. Jenna Hedgepath - Smyrna BC
2. Kailee Channell - Savannah BC
3. Elizabeth Coutta - Smyrna BC
4. Bricey Caudill - Smyrna BC
5. Janna LaBuda - Cordova BC

Division 3M (U15 Boys)
1. John Smith - Savannah BC
2. CJ Petrin - Spare Time Chattanooga
3. Karson Wille - Strike Zone Bowling
4. Jordan Carter - Tenn Pin Alley
5. Ayden Wille - Strike Zone Bowling
Division 2F (U12 Girls)
1. Millie Bromley - Savannah BC
2. Elanor Woods - Smyrna BC
3. Ava Alexander - Savannah BC
4. Madelyn FIllers - Pinnacle FEC
5. Eliza Brown - Savannah BC

Division 2M (U12 Boys)
1. Nolan Boucher - Strike Zone Bowling
2. Alex Davis - Tenn Pin Alley
3. Dylan Luckett - Andy B's Bartlett
4. Peyton Napper - Savannah BC
5. Destin Lawson - Winchester Bowl
Division 1F (U9 Girls)
1. Lexi Morrison - Andy B's Bartlett
2. Brooklyn Williams - Spare Time Hixson
3. Sage McCarrents - Strike Zone Bowling
4. Anzleigh Gore - Tullahoma Lanes
5. Addison Brown - Andy B's Bartlett

Division 1M (U9 Boys)
1. Matteo Quintero - Smyrna BC
2. Alex Owens - S&S Fountain Lanes
3. Dyon Parker - Strike Zone Bowling
4. Tyler Rucker - Winchester Bowl
5. Sammuel Dabney - Pinnacle FEC
 2018 Tennessee USBC State Jamboree

 Join the Tennessee State USBC in
 Jackson, TN for a weekend of bowling,
 golf, clinics and other events

 July 27-28, 2018 - Jamboree
 July 27, 2018 - Coaching Clinic