Tennessee State USBC Association, Inc
A Merged State Bowling Association Certified by the United States Bowling Congress

Remaining Tour Events
 May 6, 2018 - Murfreesboro, TN
 May 20, 2018 - Hendersonville, TN
     (Tournament of Champions)
Columbia Winners
U20B
Josh Meeke

U20G
Erika Sisk

U15B
Jordan Carter

U15G
Elizabeth Coutta

U12M
Dylan Murray
Junior Gold Qualifiers - Hixson

U20B - Dante Bruce
U20B - Taylor Fielder
U20B - Jet Hieronymus
U20B - Gabe Horton
 U20B - Chris Letson
 U20B - Brian Stinson

U20G - Tayla Graham
U20G - Gracen Patterson

U15G - Becca Rogers

U12B - Maverick McCary

  Webmaster: Lou Giacobbi - webadmin@tnbowling.com

  © 2018: Tennessee State USBC Association, Inc.
 TN Youth USBC Events
 Tennessee Youth Pepsi
   2017 Pepsi Standings
 Youth State Tournament
   2017 Youth State Results
 Tennessee Top 5 Tournament
   2017 Top 5 Scholarships
 Tennessee State Jamboree
   2017 Youth Doubles
 Youth Bowling Updates
Youth Prize Waiver
 Tennessee Top 5 Tournament
 Youth directors, start putting together your lists of the top 5
 youth bowlers in your house and get them ready for this year's
 Tennessee Top 5 event.  Just a short stroll over the state line at
 Strike Zone in Southaven, MS.


 Jun 9-10, 2018 - Entries close May 12
 Tournament Entry and Rules
 Team, A Division, Handicapped
 1. PRO BOWLERS - Nashville USBC
        Nick Agnew, Bradley Emerson,
        Dalton Karstens, Megan Metz
 2. SPLIT PERSONALITIES - Memphis Area USBC
 3. WE'VE GOT BALLS - Oak Ridge USBC
 4. EL DIABLO FUEGO - Clarksville/Fort Campbell USBC
 5. BOWLING BROS & THE BLONDE - Tullahoma USBC

 Team, C Division, Handicapped
 1. SHOOT EM STRAIGHT - Chattanooga Area USBC
        Noah Fleming, Samuel Hall,
        Trent McCary, Kyle Wade
 2. THE QUACKS - Cookeville USBC
 3. THE PIN KICKERS - 
 4. LADIES & THE TRAMP - Tullahoma Area USBC
 5. SUPER STARS - Memphis Area USBC

 Doubles A, 320 & Over, Handicapped
 1. James Doyle / Keegan Stockton - Clrks/Ft Camp
 2. Gage Jackson / Lynsey Jackson - Tullahoma USBC
 3. Donte Little / Michael Murray - Clrks/Ft Camp USBC
 4. James Pakis / Bryson Todd - Memphis Area USBC
 5. George Akers / Benjamin Cassetty - Cookeville USBC

 Doubles C, 200-259, Handicapped
 1. Maverick McCary / Preston Szostek - Chattanooga
 2. Johnathan Dorminey / Trysta Sanford - Clrks/Ft C
 3. Sarah Finn / Bryce Raper - Chattanooga Area USBC
 4. Austyn Dennison / Dalton Robertson - Clrks/Ft Camp
 5. Brayden Cole / Allen Ta - Gr Johnson City Area USBC
 Singles, Girls, 180 & Up, Scrtch
 1. Shelby Cole - Chattanooga USBC
 2. Faith Welch - Savannah USBC
 3. Natily Haro - Cleve/Bradley USBC
 4. Elizabeth Coutta - Nashville USBC
 5. Tierney Crutcher - Memphis

 Singles, Girls A, 150-179, Hdcp
 1. Lynsey Jackson - Tullahoma
 2. Kaitlyn Hanson - Clrks/Ft Camp
 3. Stephanie Boucher - Memphis
 4. A'Nya Nelson - Chattanooga Area
 5. Trinitie Holliman - Memphis

 Singles, Girls B, 120-149, Hdcp
 1. Madison Hudgens - East TN
 2. Emily Nolan - Tennessee Valley
 3. Jasmine Senechal - Oak Ridge
 4. Hayli Stewart - Nashville USBC
 5. Alexis Stewart - Clrks/Ft Camp

 Singles, Girls C, 90-119, Hdcp
 1. Trysta Sanford - Clrks/Ft Camp
 2. Madison Hayes - Johnson City
 3. Caitlyn Keller - Cookeville USBC
 4. Allie Foropoulos - Chattanooga
 5. Emilee Hewitt - Tullahoma USBC

 Singles, Girls D, 89 & Und, Hcp
 1. Khaitlyn Davis - Memphis USBC
 2. Shelby Keller - Cookeville USBC
 3. Kayla Crenshaw - Memphis
 4. Piper Dennison - Clrks/Ft Camp
 5. Zoey Austin - Memphis Area USBC

 Singles, Boys, 190 & Up, Scrtch
 1. Ross Jenner - Memphis USBC
 2. Josh Meeke - Nashville USBC
 3. Tyler Moore - Nashville USBC
 4. James Doyle - Clrks/Ft Camp
 5. Jordan Carter - Nashville USBC

 Singles, Boys A, 160-189, Hdcp
 1. Alex Roberson - Memphis USBC
 1. Christopher Baker - Obion Co
 3. Ethan Kridelbaugh - Chatt
 4. Dalton Karstens - Nashville USBC
 5. Joshua DelValle - Clrks/Ft Camp

 Singles, Boys B, 130-159, Hdcp
 1. Troy DeForest - Oak Ridge USBC
 2. Noah Fleming - Chattanooga
 3. Sean Bryant - Gr Johnson City
 4. Cameron Compton - Chatt
 5. Colby Ligons - Obion County

 Singles, Boys C, 100-129, Hdcp
 1. Clay Kirkland - Memphis USBC
 2. Cooper Crapa - Memphis USBC
 3. Nicholas Hall - Chattanooga USBC
 4. Clayton Kenner - Smoky Mtn
 5. Braxton Crook - Nashville USBC

 Singles, Boys D, 99 & Und, Hcp
 1. Brayden Cole - Clrks/Ft Camp
 2. Trent McCary - Chattanooga
 3. Jacob Donaldson - Clrks/FtC
 4. Jonathan Russell - Johnson City
 5. Manning Rentsch - Smoky Mtn
Final Unofficial TN USBC State Results
TeamDoublesSinglesAll Event ScratchAll Event Hdcp
Site Map
TN Road To The Gold
TRTTG Entry Forms
Home     Open     Women     Senior     Youth     Scores     TRTTG     Jr Gold     TSSAA     Colleges     Board     Calendar     Links     Blog
Linda Frizzell - Tennessee USBC
Volunteer of the Year

Youth State Tournament Opening Ceremony
 All Events, Boys, Scratch
 1. Donte Little - Clrks/Ft Camp USBC
 2. Keegan Stockton - Clrks/Fr Camp
 3. Austin Humphreys - Oak Ridge
 4. Josh Meeke - Nashville USBC
 5. James Doyle - Clrks/Ft Camp

 All Events, Boys A, Scratch
 1. Dalton Karstens - Nashville USBC
 2. Joshua DelValle - Clrks/Ft Camp
 3. Gage Jackson - Tullahoma USBC
 4. Alex Roberson - Mempis USBC
 5. Bryson Todd - Memphis USBC

 All Events, Boys B, Scratch
 1. Bradley Emerson - Nashville
 2. Allen Ta - Gr Johnson City USBC
 3. Colby Ligons - Obion Co USBC
 4. Sean Bryant - Gr Johnson City
 4. Troy DeForest - Oak Ridge USBC

 All Events, Boys C, Scratch
 1. Maverick McCary - Chattanooga
 2. Preston Szostek - Chattanooga
 3. Cooper Crapa - Memphis USBC
 4. Clayton Kenner - Smoky Mtn
 5. Logan Colbert - 

 All Events, Boys D, Scratch
 1. Aaden Stoermer - Clrks/Ft Camp
 2. Jonathan Russell - Johnson City
 3. Keion Randolph - Cookeville
 4. Brayden Cole - Clrks/Ft Camp
 5. Elliott Poor - Clrks/Ft Camp USBC

 All Events, Boys A, Handicap
 1. Dalton Karstens - Nashville
 2. Alex Roberson - Memphis USBC
 3. Joshua DelValle - Clrks/Ft Camp
 4. Christopher Baker - Obion Co
 5. Gage Jackson - Tullahoma USBC

 All Events, Boys B, Handicap
 1. Bradley Emerson - Nashville
 2. Colby Ligons - Obion Co USBC
 3. Noah Fleming - Chattanooga
 4. Cameron Compton - Chatt
 5. Gabe Horton - Clrks/Ft Camp

 All Events, Boys C, Handicap
 1. Jake Friedmann, Clrks/Ft Camp
 2. Darrin Emert - Oak Ridge USBC
 3. Maverick McCary - Chattanooga
 4. Paul Keller - Cookeville USBC
 5. Preston Szostek - Chattanooga

 All Events, Boys D, Handicap
 1. Manning Rentsch - Smoky Mtn
 2. Dylan Woodall - Cookeville USBC
 3. Trent McCary - Chattanooga
 4. Aaden Stoermer - Clrks/Ft Camp
 5. Aiden Tigert - Nashville USBC

 2,893


 2,774
 2,771
 2,757
 2,745


 2,903


 2,891
 2,746
 2,729
 2,711


 1,470
 1,419
 1,413
 1,378
 1,376


 1,592
 1,456
 1,450
 1,427
 1,426

 660
 645
 628
 616
 597


 736
 704
 670
 617
 615


 759
 741
 705
 704
 699


 793
 782
 707
 692
 683


 742
 735
 725
 688
 687


 802
 761
 737
 735
 729


 780
 780
 746
 740
 735


 792
 786
 768
 757
 728


 780
 759
 754
 745
 744


 748
 743
 717
 713
 711

 2,160
 2,146
 2,129
 2,126
 2,108


 2,007
 1,947
 1,897
 1,884
 1,852


 1,877
 1,757
 1,691
 1,681
 1,681


 1,489
 1,463
 1,443
 1,429
 1,424


 1,203
 1,154
 1,130
 1,097
 1.075


 2,223
 2,154
 2,145
 2,101
 2,095


 2,255
 2,222
 2,190
 2,182
 2,154


 2,234
 2,222
 2,200
 2,120
 2,111


 2,215
 2,147
 2,146
 2,139
 2,112
 Team, B Division, Handicapped
 1. SPLIT HAPPENS - Chattanooga Area USBC
        Cameron Compton, Maverick McCary,
        Preston Szostek, Gage Turner
 2. THROWN TOGETHER - Oak Ridge USBC
 3. 2 KINGS & 2 QUEENS - 
 4. PIN HEADS -  Memphis Area USBC
 5. PIN STRIPES - Clarksville/Fort Campbell USBC

 Team, D Division, Handicapped
 1. BOWLDOZER - Cookeville USBC
        David Blackwell, Austin Thomas,
        Joshua Tinkel, Dylan Woodall
 2. IN IT TO WIN IT - Memphis Area USBC
 3. CREST LANES #1 - Alcoa-Maryville USBC
 3. BEAUTIES & THE BEAST - Memphis Area USBC
 5. THE JOEYS - Clarksville/Fort Campbell USBC

 Doubles B, 260-319, Handicapped
 1. Clay Kirkland / Riley Martin - Memphis Area USBC
 2. Shelbie Garrison / Madison Hudgens - 
 3. Courtney Albrecht / D Carter-Prestage - Memphis
 4. Lucian Bunch / Bryson Qualls - Oak Ridge USBC
 5. Caitlyn Keller / Andrew Scantland - Cookeville USBC

 Doubles D, 199 & Under, Handicapped
 1. Javiel DelValle / Elliott Poor - Clrks/Ft Camp USBC
 2. Georganna Franklin / Sheyenne White - Maryville
 3. Cole McClure / Manning Rentsch - Smoky Mtn USBC
 4. Zoey Austin / Olivia Smith - Memphis Area USBC
 5. Brady Gaut / Gabriel Gaut - Memphis Area USBC

 2,854


 2,779
 2,772
 2,754
 2,710


 2,758


 2,686
 2,611
 2,611
 2,588


 1,506
 1,454
 1,427
 1,414
 1,393


 1,451
 1,420
 1,403
 1,388
 1,383
 All Events, Girls, Scratch
 1. Shelbie Garrison - East TN
 2. Natily Haro - Cleve/Bradley USBC
 3. Faith Welch - Savannah USBC
 4. Sarah Sanes - Murfreesboro
 5. Alexis Franklin - Gr Johnson City

 All Events, Girls A, Scratch
 1. Shiloh Agan - Clrks/Ft Camp
 2. Lynsey Jackson - Tullahoma
 3. Courtney Albrecht - Memphis
 4. Kylee Andrews - Memphis USBC
 5. Haley Powell - Tullahoma USBC

 All Events, Girls B, Scratch
 1. Kairi Nelson - Oak Ridge USBC
 2. Hayli Stewart - Nashville USBC
 3. Madison Hudgens - East TN
 4. Tamyra Long - Chattanooga USBC
 5. Emily Nolan - Tennessee Valley

 All Events, Girls C, Scratch
 1. Caitlyn Keller - Cookeville USBC
 2. Trysta Sanford - Clrks/Ft Camp
 3. Sheyenne White - Alcoa-Maryville
 4. Trinity Lewis - Memphis USBC
 5. Kara Weiser - Nashville USBC

 All Events, Girls D, Scratch
 1. Shelby Keller, Cookeville USBC
 2. Georganna Franklin, Maryville
 3. Kayla Crenshaw, Memphis USBC
 4. Sarah Finn, Chattanooga USBC
 5. Skyland Scott, Gr Johnson City

 All Events, Girls A, Handicap
 1. Allie Foropoulos - Chattanooga
 2. Lynsey Jackson - Tullahoma
 3. Katelyn Beach - Chattanooga
 4. Shiloh Agan - Clrks/Ft Camp
 5. Haley Powell - Tullahoma USBC

 All Events, Girls B, Handicap
 1. Madison Hudgens - 
 2. Emily Nolan - Tennessee Valley
 3. Alexis Stewart - Clrks/Ft Camp
 4. Hayli Stewart - Nashville USBC
 5. Kairi Nelson - Oak Ridge USBC

 All Events, Girls C, Handicap
 1. Caitlyn Keller - Cookeville USBC
 2. Trysta Sanford - Clrks/Ft Camp
 3. Trinity Lewis - Memphis USBC
 4. Julia Baier - Nashville USBC
 5. Sheyenne White - Alcoa-Maryville

 All Events, Girls D, Handicap
 1. Khaitlyn Davis - Memphis USBC
 2. Shelby Keller - Cookeville USBC
 3. Zoey Austin - Memphis Area USBC
 4. Georganna Franklin - Maryville
 5. Kayla Crenshaw - Memphis USBC


 1,942
 1,883
 1,844
 1,841
 1,786


 1,774
 1,705
 1,659
 1,639
 1,629


 1,504
 1,491
 1,484
 1,482
 1,444


 1,378
 1,263
 1,245
 1,228
 1,227


 1,084
 1,037
 1,015
 1,008
  ----970


 2,098
 2,011
 1,997
 1,981
 1,972


 2,195
 2,128
 2,077
 2,013
 2,008


 2,206
 2,181
 2,056
 2,052
 2,028


 2,177
 2,173
 2,152
 2,090
 2,023