New Pages : Tennessee USBC News
Tennessee State USBC Association, Inc
A Merged State Bowling Association Certified by the United States Bowling Congress
 Youth Volunteer of the Year

Every year we dedicate the Youth State Championship Tournament
to a deserving Youth Volunteer

Submit a Youth Volunteer below
Application Deadline Aug 15, 2018
 AWARDS / APPLICATIONS
Tennessee State USBC
Hall Of Fame Nomination

Nomination Deadline Sep 1, 2018
 Tennessee Bowling News -- Visit The Blog
 UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS
 2017-18 TN Road To The Gold - Premier Event
 Youth Jr Gold Qualifier
 Murfreesboro, TN
 May 6, 2018

 TRTTG Standings and Junior Gold Qualfiers
 now available on the Road to the Gold Page

Webmaster: Lou Giacobbi - webadmin@tnbowling.com

© 2018: Tennessee State USBC Association, Inc.
 2018 USBC Youth Top 5
 Tennessee USBC Youth
 Southaven, MS
 Jun 9-10, 2018 - Entries Close May 12
 Click for details
 2018 USBC State Jamboree
 Tennessee USBC
 Jackson, TN
 Jul 27-28, 2018
 Click for details
 2018 USBC Senior Championship
 Tennessee USBC Senior
 Smyrna, TN
 Aug 11-12, 18-19, 2018
 Click for details
 Introducing the 1st Annual Tennessee
 State USBC Mixed Tournament
 Tenn Pin Alley - Columbia, TN
 Apr 20-22, 27-29, May 11-12 -- Entries Close 3/25
 Mixed Teams / Mixed Doubles
 See Full Info on both Open and Womens pages
Top 5 Entry Form
 Unofficial State Results          Team Final
 Doubles Final        All Events Hdcp Final
 Singles Final     All Events Scratch Final
 Doubles C, 200-259, Handicapped
 Maverick McCary / Preston Szostek
    Chattanooga Area USBC
 Doubles D, 199 & Under, Handicapped
 Javiel DelValle / Elliott Poor
    Clarksville / Fort Campbell USBC
 Singles, Girls, 180 & Up, Scratch
 Shelby Cole - Chattanooga Area USBC
 Singles, Girls A, 150-179, Hndcapped
 Lynsey Jackson - TullahomaArea USBC
 Singles, Girls B, 120-149, Hndcapped
 Madison Hudgens - 
 Singles, Girls C, 99-119, Handicapped
 Trysta Sanford - Clrks/Ft Camp USBC
COACHING CERTIFICATION
 Doubles A, 320 & Over Handicapped
 James Doyle / Keegan Stockton
    Clarksvill / Fort Campbell USBC
 Doubles B, 260-319, Handicapped
 Clay Kirkland / Riley Martin
    Memphis Area USBC
 Site Map
TENNESSEE RTTG CAMPS

 1,470

 736

 1,506

 660

 1,592

 1,451

 759

 793

New Pages

by Lou Giacobbi on 04/07/18

We've completed a couple of new pages on tnbowling.com.  We now have a dedicated page for honor scores.  A number (but not all) of the youth honor scores from the year have been listed, but we need more adult scores.  If someone bowls an honor score at your league or tournament, please send it in to webadmin@tnbowling.com


We've also started in links page to key sites and pages.  Just a few at the moment but will be adding more in the near future

Check out the new additions and, as always, thanks for viewing

Comments (0)


Leave a comment


Home     Open     Women     Senior     Youth     Scores     TRTTG     Jr Gold     TSSAA     Colleges     Board     Calendar     Links     Blog
 Singles, Girls D, 89 & Under, Hndcppd
 Khaitlyn Davis - Memphis Area USBC

 742    
 Singles, Boys, 190 & Up, Scratch
 Ross Jenner - Memphis Area USBC
 Singles, Boys A, 160-189, Hndcapped
 Christopher Baker - Obion County USBC
 Alex Roberson - Memphis Area USBC
 Singles, Boys B, 130-159, Hndcapped
 Troy DeForest - Oak Ridge USBC
 Singles, Boys C, 100-129, Hndcapped
 Clay Kirkland - Memphis Area USBC
 Singles, Boys D, 99 & Under, Hndcppd
 Brayden Cole - Clrks/Ft Camp USBC

 802

 780
 780

 792

 780

 748
USA Bowling Youth Regional - Vestavia, AL
Are you interested in
becoming a Tennessee
State USBC
Board Member? 

Submit your application below. 


New deadline is April 21, 2018.
Election is on May 5, 2018
 Team, A Division, Handicapped
 PRO BOWLERS - Nashville USBC
    Nick Agnew, Bradley Emerson,
    Dalton Karstens, Megan Metz

 2,893
 Team, B Division, Handicapped
 SPLIT HAPPENS - Chattanooga USBC
    Cameron Compton, Gage Turner,
    Maverick McCary, Preston Szostek

 2,854
 Team, C Division, Handicapped
 SHOOT EM STRAIGHT - Chattanooga
    Noah Fleming, Samuel Hall,
    Trent McCary, Kyle Wade
 Team, D Division, Handicapped
 BOWLDOZER - Cookeville USBC
    David Blackwell, Austin Thomas,
    Joshua Tinkel, Dylan Woodall

 2,903


 2,758
 All Events Scratch, Girls 180 & Over
 Shelbie Garrison - 
 All Events Scratch, Girls 89 & Under
 Shelby Keller - Cookeville USBC
 All Events Scratch, Girls 90-119
 Caitlyn Keller - Cookeville USBC
 All Events Scratch, Girls 150-179
 Shiloh Agan - Clrks/Ft Camp USBC
 All Events Scratch, Girls 120-149
 Kairi Nelson - Oak Ridge USBC
 All Events Hdcp, Girls 150-179
 Allie Foropoulos - Chattanooga USBC
 All Events Hdcp, Girls 90-119
 Caitlyn Keller - Cookeville USBC
 All Events Hdcp, Girls 89 & Under
 Khaitlyn Davis - Memphis Area USBC
 All Events Hdcp, Girls 120-149
 Madison Hudgens -

 1,504

 1,774

 1,942

 1,378

 1,084
 All Events Scratch, Boys 190 & Over
 Donte Little - Clrks/Ft Camp USBC
 All Events Scratch, Boys 160-189
 Dalton Karstens - Nashville USBC
 All Events Scratch, Boys 130-159
 Bradley Emerson - Nashville USBC
 All Events Scratch, Boys 100-129
 Maverick McCary - Chattanooga USBC
 All Events Scratch, Boys 99 & Under
 Aaden Stoermer - Clrks/Ft Camp USBC

 2,160    

 1,203

 1,489

 1,877

 2,007

 2,098

 2,177

 2,206

 2,195
 All Events Hdcp, Boys 160-189
 Dalton Karstens - Nashville USBC
 All Events Hdcp, Boys 130-159
 Bradley Emerson - Nashville USBC
 All Events Hdcp, Boys 100-129
 Jake Friedmann - Clrks/Ft Camp USBC
 All Events Hdcp, Boys 99 & Under
 Manning Rentsch - Smoky Mtn USBC

 2,215

 2,223

 2,255

 2,234
U12 Regional Champions (L to R)

Gavin Murray
Alex Davis
Dylan Murray
Dylan Hubley
TEAM
1. Week End Rollers - Lawrenceburg, TN
2. The Dream Team - Lawrenceburg, TN
3. The Split Stops Here - Smyrna, TN
4. Spare No One - Athens, TN
5. In It To Win It - Puryear, TN

 2,874
 2,795
 2,758
 2,755
 2,753
DOUBLES
1. Donna Long / Derek Reynolds - Columbia, TN
2. Peyton Buie / Amanda Joyner - Lawrenceburg, TN
3. Patricia Millwater / Ray Overstreet - Lewisburg, TN
4. Tammy Hall / Tommy Miller - Athens, TN
5. William Davis / Lisa Mays - Columbia, TN

 1,472
 1,461
 1,452
 1,441
 1,430
JR GOLD QUALIFIERS
U20B - Dante Bruce
U20B - Taylor Fielder
U20B - Jet Hieronymus
U20B - Gabe Horton
U20B - Chris Letson
U20B - Brian Stinson
U20G - Tayla Graham
U20G - Gracen Patterson
U15G - Becca Rogers
U12M - Maverick McCary
HIXSON WINNERS
U20B - Josh Meeke
U20G - Erika Sisk
U15B - Jordan Carter
U15G - Elizabeth Coutta
U12M - Dylan Murray