USA Bowling Regionals : Tennessee USBC News
Tennessee State USBC Association, Inc
A Merged State Bowling Association Certified by the United States Bowling Congress
 Youth Volunteer of the Year

Every year we dedicate the Youth State Championship Tournament
to a deserving Youth Volunteer

Submit a Youth Volunteer below
Application Deadline Aug 15, 2018
 AWARDS / APPLICATIONS
Tennessee State USBC
Hall Of Fame Nomination

Nomination Deadline Sep 1, 2018
 Tennessee Bowling News -- Visit The Blog
 UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS
 2017-18 TN Road To The Gold - Premier Event
 Youth Jr Gold Qualifier
 Murfreesboro, TN
 May 6, 2018

 TRTTG Standings and Junior Gold Qualfiers
 now available on the Road to the Gold Page

Webmaster: Lou Giacobbi - webadmin@tnbowling.com

© 2018: Tennessee State USBC Association, Inc.
 2018 USBC Youth Top 5
 Tennessee USBC Youth
 Southaven, MS
 Jun 9-10, 2018 - Entries Close May 12
 Click for details
 2018 USBC State Jamboree
 Tennessee USBC
 Jackson, TN
 Jul 27-28, 2018
 Click for details
 2018 USBC Senior Championship
 Tennessee USBC Senior
 Smyrna, TN
 Aug 11-12, 18-19, 2018
 Click for details
 Introducing the 1st Annual Tennessee
 State USBC Mixed Tournament
 Tenn Pin Alley - Columbia, TN
 Apr 20-22, 27-29, May 11-12 -- Entries Close 3/25
 Mixed Teams / Mixed Doubles
 See Full Info on both Open and Womens pages
Top 5 Entry Form
 Unofficial State Results          Team Final
 Doubles Final        All Events Hdcp Final
 Singles Final     All Events Scratch Final
 Doubles C, 200-259, Handicapped
 Maverick McCary / Preston Szostek
    Chattanooga Area USBC
 Doubles D, 199 & Under, Handicapped
 Javiel DelValle / Elliott Poor
    Clarksville / Fort Campbell USBC
 Singles, Girls, 180 & Up, Scratch
 Shelby Cole - Chattanooga Area USBC
 Singles, Girls A, 150-179, Hndcapped
 Lynsey Jackson - TullahomaArea USBC
 Singles, Girls B, 120-149, Hndcapped
 Madison Hudgens - 
 Singles, Girls C, 99-119, Handicapped
 Trysta Sanford - Clrks/Ft Camp USBC
COACHING CERTIFICATION
 Doubles A, 320 & Over Handicapped
 James Doyle / Keegan Stockton
    Clarksvill / Fort Campbell USBC
 Doubles B, 260-319, Handicapped
 Clay Kirkland / Riley Martin
    Memphis Area USBC
 Site Map
TENNESSEE RTTG CAMPS

 1,470

 736

 1,506

 660

 1,592

 1,451

 759

 793

USA Bowling Regionals

by Lou Giacobbi on 04/08/18

The U12 Tennessee All-Stars won the Vestavia USA Bowling Regional
Great job Alex Davis, Dylan Hubley, Dylan Murray and Gavin Murray



Comments (0)


Leave a comment


Home     Open     Women     Senior     Youth     Scores     TRTTG     Jr Gold     TSSAA     Colleges     Board     Calendar     Links     Blog
 Singles, Girls D, 89 & Under, Hndcppd
 Khaitlyn Davis - Memphis Area USBC

 742    
 Singles, Boys, 190 & Up, Scratch
 Ross Jenner - Memphis Area USBC
 Singles, Boys A, 160-189, Hndcapped
 Christopher Baker - Obion County USBC
 Alex Roberson - Memphis Area USBC
 Singles, Boys B, 130-159, Hndcapped
 Troy DeForest - Oak Ridge USBC
 Singles, Boys C, 100-129, Hndcapped
 Clay Kirkland - Memphis Area USBC
 Singles, Boys D, 99 & Under, Hndcppd
 Brayden Cole - Clrks/Ft Camp USBC

 802

 780
 780

 792

 780

 748
USA Bowling Youth Regional - Vestavia, AL
Are you interested in
becoming a Tennessee
State USBC
Board Member? 

Submit your application below. 


New deadline is April 21, 2018.
Election is on May 5, 2018
 Team, A Division, Handicapped
 PRO BOWLERS - Nashville USBC
    Nick Agnew, Bradley Emerson,
    Dalton Karstens, Megan Metz

 2,893
 Team, B Division, Handicapped
 SPLIT HAPPENS - Chattanooga USBC
    Cameron Compton, Gage Turner,
    Maverick McCary, Preston Szostek

 2,854
 Team, C Division, Handicapped
 SHOOT EM STRAIGHT - Chattanooga
    Noah Fleming, Samuel Hall,
    Trent McCary, Kyle Wade
 Team, D Division, Handicapped
 BOWLDOZER - Cookeville USBC
    David Blackwell, Austin Thomas,
    Joshua Tinkel, Dylan Woodall

 2,903


 2,758
 All Events Scratch, Girls 180 & Over
 Shelbie Garrison - 
 All Events Scratch, Girls 89 & Under
 Shelby Keller - Cookeville USBC
 All Events Scratch, Girls 90-119
 Caitlyn Keller - Cookeville USBC
 All Events Scratch, Girls 150-179
 Shiloh Agan - Clrks/Ft Camp USBC
 All Events Scratch, Girls 120-149
 Kairi Nelson - Oak Ridge USBC
 All Events Hdcp, Girls 150-179
 Allie Foropoulos - Chattanooga USBC
 All Events Hdcp, Girls 90-119
 Caitlyn Keller - Cookeville USBC
 All Events Hdcp, Girls 89 & Under
 Khaitlyn Davis - Memphis Area USBC
 All Events Hdcp, Girls 120-149
 Madison Hudgens -

 1,504

 1,774

 1,942

 1,378

 1,084
 All Events Scratch, Boys 190 & Over
 Donte Little - Clrks/Ft Camp USBC
 All Events Scratch, Boys 160-189
 Dalton Karstens - Nashville USBC
 All Events Scratch, Boys 130-159
 Bradley Emerson - Nashville USBC
 All Events Scratch, Boys 100-129
 Maverick McCary - Chattanooga USBC
 All Events Scratch, Boys 99 & Under
 Aaden Stoermer - Clrks/Ft Camp USBC

 2,160    

 1,203

 1,489

 1,877

 2,007

 2,098

 2,177

 2,206

 2,195
 All Events Hdcp, Boys 160-189
 Dalton Karstens - Nashville USBC
 All Events Hdcp, Boys 130-159
 Bradley Emerson - Nashville USBC
 All Events Hdcp, Boys 100-129
 Jake Friedmann - Clrks/Ft Camp USBC
 All Events Hdcp, Boys 99 & Under
 Manning Rentsch - Smoky Mtn USBC

 2,215

 2,223

 2,255

 2,234
U12 Regional Champions (L to R)

Gavin Murray
Alex Davis
Dylan Murray
Dylan Hubley
TEAM
1. Week End Rollers - Lawrenceburg, TN
2. The Dream Team - Lawrenceburg, TN
3. The Split Stops Here - Smyrna, TN
4. Spare No One - Athens, TN
5. In It To Win It - Puryear, TN

 2,874
 2,795
 2,758
 2,755
 2,753
DOUBLES
1. Donna Long / Derek Reynolds - Columbia, TN
2. Peyton Buie / Amanda Joyner - Lawrenceburg, TN
3. Patricia Millwater / Ray Overstreet - Lewisburg, TN
4. Tammy Hall / Tommy Miller - Athens, TN
5. William Davis / Lisa Mays - Columbia, TN

 1,472
 1,461
 1,452
 1,441
 1,430
JR GOLD QUALIFIERS
U20B - Dante Bruce
U20B - Taylor Fielder
U20B - Jet Hieronymus
U20B - Gabe Horton
U20B - Chris Letson
U20B - Brian Stinson
U20G - Tayla Graham
U20G - Gracen Patterson
U15G - Becca Rogers
U12M - Maverick McCary
HIXSON WINNERS
U20B - Josh Meeke
U20G - Erika Sisk
U15B - Jordan Carter
U15G - Elizabeth Coutta
U12M - Dylan Murray