TSSAA

HIGH SCHOOL

BOWLING

TSSAA Individual Stepladder Final

Division 1 Boys Stepladder
(1) John Smith, Hardin Co def (2) Hunter Hardaway, Greenbrier  180-171
John Smith Hardin County def (3) Coleman Bryant, Brentwood  231-200
John Smith, Hardin County def (4)  Lane Bolton, Chuckey Doak  202-180
Lane Bolton, Chuckey Doak def (5)  Trevor Brady, Santa Fe  223-218
Trevor Brady, Santa Fe def (6)  Dusty Malone, Dickson County  180-146

Division 1 Girls Stepladder
(1) Jordan Mundt, Bartlett def (2) Kyleigh Husted, White House  207-189
Kyleigh Husted, W House def (3) Kailee Channell, Hardin Co  215-213
Kyleigh Husted, W House def (4) Shelbie Garrison, Cherokee  190-149
Kyleigh Husted, W House def (5) Madison Goshert, Lawrence Co  223-190
Kyleigh Husted, White House def (6) Gracie Franks, Hardin Co  197-180

Division 2 Boys Stepladder
(1) Matthew Mesecher, John Paul II def (2) CJ Petrin, Notre Dame  177-174
Matthew Mesecher, John Paul II def (3)  Tony Craig, Chr Brothers  175-167
Tony Craig, Christian Brothers def (4)  Andrew Haun, McCallie  208-166
Andrew Haun, McCallie def (5) Jack Hollis III, Briarcrest  186-150
Andrew Haun, McCallie def (6) Riley Martin, St Benedict  182-137

Division 2 Girls Stepladder
(1) Jenna Hedgepath, Lipscomb def (2) Olivia VanHooser, Frndshp 197-166
Jenna Hedgepath, Lips comb def (3) Madeline Hartlage, JP II  180-164
Madeline Hartlage, John Paul II def (4)  Katie Dorr, John Paul II  172-162
Katie Dorr, John Paul II def (5)  Leah Hayes, Clarksville Academy  161-147
Leah Hayes, Clarksville Acad def   (6)  Kyleigh Pitzer, Friendship  193-152


Click division links for full results

TSSAA Team Tournament Schedule

​Championship Finals

Bartlett 19, Hardin County 8

Division 2 Boys Bracket
Notre Dame 18, Christian Brothers 9

Division 1 Girls Bracket
Hardin County 22, Bartlett 5

Division 2 Girls Bracket
Lipscomb Academy 17, Friendship Christian 10



​Division 1 Boys Semifinals
Bartlett 20, Blackman 7
Hardin County 17,  Lebanon 10

Division 1 Boys Quarterfinals
Blackman 15, Upperman 12
Bartlett 15, Sevier County 12
Hardin County 21, Greeneville 6
Lebanon 17, Tullahoma 10



Division 1 Girls Semifinals
Bartlett 21.5, Stewarts Creek 5.5
Hardin County 19, Creek Wood 8


Division 1 Girls Quarterfinals
Stewarts Creek 22, Cherokee 5
Bartlett 22, White House 5
Creek Wood 24, William Blount 3
Hardin County 19,  Lawrence County 8




Division 2 Boys Semifinals
Christian Brothers 19, Friendship Christian 8
Notre Dame 16, St Benedict 11


Division 2 Boys Quarterfinals
Friendship Christian 18, Clarksville Academy 9
Christian Brothers 22, McCallie 5
St Benedict 19, John Paul II 8
Notre Dame 20, Lipscomb Academy 7




Division 2 Girls Semifinals
Friendship Christian 20,  St Benedict 7
Lipscomb Academy 16. John Paul II 11


Division 2 Girls Quarterfinals
Friendship Christian 19, Clarksville Academy 8
St Benedict 22, Baylor 5
Lipscomb Academy 20,  Briarcrest 7
John Paul II 20, GPS 7